Pakistan railway
Information about 10 Down Allama Iqbal Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Allama Iqbal Express Train Timing

Allama Iqbal Express is a Pakistan express train. Allama Iqbal Express run between Sialkot to Karachi cant daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from long time . Allama Iqbal Express which start journey from Karachi named 9 up and which start journey from Sialkot named 10 down .Allama Iqbal Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Allama Iqbal Express 10 down from Sialkot to Karachi. Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Allama Iqbal Express 10 Down Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Sialkot Jn

---

07:30

Chawinda

07:58

08:00

Pasrur

08:17

08:19

Kila Sobha Singh

08:38

08:40

Narowal Jn.

09:10

09:15

Baddomalhi

09:44

09:46

Narang

10:06

10:08

Shahdara Bagh Jn.

11:05

11:07

Lahore Jn.

11:30

12:00

Kot Lakhpat

12:20

12:22

Raiwind Jn.

12:50

12:55

Kot Radha Kishen

13:12

13:14

Pattoki

13:37

13:39

Okara

14:27

14:29

Sahiwal

15:17

15:22

Chichawatni

15:55

15:57

Khanewal Jn

17:00

17:25

Jahania

17:53

17:55

Dunyapur

18:19

18:21

Bahawalpur

19:10

19:15

Khanpur Jn

21:10

21:15

Rahim Yar Khan

21:53

21:55

Sadikabad

22:15

22:17

Ghotki

23:40

23:42

Rohri Jn.

00:50

01:15

Mahrabpur

02:10

02:12

Nawabshah Jn

03:30

03:35

Tando Adam

04:41

04:43

Hyderabad Jn

05:20

05:30

Landhi Jn.

07:33

07:35

Drigh Road

08:00

08:02

Karachi Cantt

08:25

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer