Pakistan railway
Information about 9 Up Allama Iqbal Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Allama Iqbal Express Train Timing

Allama Iqbal Express is a Pakistan express train. Allama Iqbal Express run between Sialkot to Karachi cant daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from long time . Allama Iqbal Express which start journey from Karachi named 9 up and which start journey from Sialkot named 10 down .Allama Iqbal Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Allama Iqbal Express 9 Up from Karachi Cant to Sialkot Jn .Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Allama Iqbal Express 9 UP Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

14:00

Drigh Road

14:15

14:17

Kotri Jn.

16:04

16:06

Hyderabad

16:20

16:30

Tando Adam Jn.

17:25

17:27

Nawabshah Jn.

18:10

18:15

Mehrabpur Jn.

19:23

19:25

Rohri Jn.

21:00

21:25

Ghotki

22:10

22:12

Sadiqabad

23:25

23:27

Rahim Yar Khan

23:57

23:59

Khanpur Jn.

00:55

01:17

Bahawalpur

03:01

03:19

Dunyapur

04:10

04:12

Jahania

04:36

04:38

Khanewal

05:10

05:35

Chichawatni Road

06:43

06:45

Sahiwal

07:30

07:35

Okara

08:01

08:03

Pattoki

08:37

08:39

Kot Radha Kishan

09:02

09:04

Raiwind Jn.

09:20

09:25

Kot Lakhpat

09:59

10:01

Lahore Jn.

10:40

11:10

Shahdara Bagh Jn.

11:24

11:26

Narang

12:08

12:10

Baddomalhi

12:45

12:47

Narowal Jn.

13:40

13:45

Kila Sobha Singh

14:08

14:10

Pasrur

14:29

14:31

Chawinda

14:49

14:51

Sialkot Jn.

15:30

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer