Pakistan railway
Information about 9 Up Allama Iqbal Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Allama Iqbal Express Train Timing

Allama Iqbal Express is a Pakistan express train. Allama Iqbal Express run between Sialkot to Karachi cant daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from long time . Allama Iqbal Express which start journey from Karachi named 9 up and which start journey from Sialkot named 10 down .Allama Iqbal Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Allama Iqbal Express 9 Up from Karachi Cant to Sialkot Jn .Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Allama Iqbal Express 9 UP Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

14:00

Drigh Road

14:15

14:17

Kotri Jn.

16:14

16:16

Hyderabad Jn

16:30

16:40

Tando Adam

17:25

17:27

Nawabshah Jn.

18:10

18:15

Mahrabpur

19:19

19:21

Rohri Jn.

20:50

21:15

Ghotki

22:00

22:02

Sadikabad

23:20

23:22

Rahim Yar Khan

23:53

23:55

Khanpur Jn.

00:45

00:50

Bahawalpur

02:41

02:46

Dunyapur

03:26

03:28

Jahania

03:55

03:57

Khanewal Jn

05:05

05:30

Chichawatni

06:28

06:30

Sahiwal

07:15

07:20

Okara

07:46

07:48

Pattoki

08:22

08:24

Kot Radha Kishen

08:52

08:54

Raiwind Jn.

09:20

09:25

Kot Lakhpat

10:00

10:02

Lahore Jn.

10:40

11:10

Shahdara Bagh Jn.

11:34

11:36

Narang

12:23

12:25

Baddomalhi

12:56

12:58

Narowal Jn.

13:35

13:40

Kila Sobha Singh

14:03

14:05

Pasrur

14:24

14:26

Chawinda

14:44

14:46

Sialkot Jn.

15:25

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer