Pakistan railway
Information about 23 Up Akbar Express train timings and Quetta Express Stops
 

 

Akbar Express Train Timing

Akbar Express is a Pakistani express train. It is new name of Quetta Express. Akbar Express run between Lahore to Quetta daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from long time . Akbar Express which start journey from Quetta named 23 up and which start journey from Lahore named 24 down .Akbar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Akbar Quetta Express 23 Up from Quetta to Lahore. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Akbar Express 23 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Quetta

---

10:15

Kolpur

11:00

11:10

Mach

12:15

12:25

Ab-I-Gum

12:55

12:57

Sibi Jn.

14:55

15:20

Bakhtiarabad Domki

16:17

16:19

Dera Murad Jamali

17:13

17:15

Dera Allahyar

17:45

17:47

Jacobabad Jn.

18:10

18:20

Shikarpur

19:10

19:15

Sukkur

20:00

20:05

Rohri Jn.

20:20

20:45

Pano Akil

21:13

21:15

Ghotki

21:38

21:40

Mirpur Mathelo

22:04

22:06

Sadiqabad

22:56

22:58

Rahim Yar Khan

23:30

23:32

Khanpur Jn.

00:25

00:30

Liaquatpur

01:03

01:05

Dera Nawab Sahib

01:36

01:38

Bahawalpur

02:27

02:32

Jahania

03:31

03:33

Khanewal

04:00

04:20

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

05:18

05:23

Toba Tek Singh

05:54

05:56

Gojra

06:44

06:46

Faisalabad

07:45

07:53

Sangla Hill

08:29

08:31

Qila Sheikhupura

09:07

09:09

Lahore Jn

09:55

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer