Pakistan railway
Information about 24 Down Quetta Express train timings and Akbar Express Stops
 

 

Akbar Express Train Timing

Akbar Express is a Pakistani express train. It is new name of Quetta Express. Akbar Express run between Lahore to Quetta daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from long time . Akbar Express which start journey from Quetta named 23 up and which start journey from Lahore named 24 down .Akbar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Akbar Quetta Express 24 Down from Lahore to Quetta.Train timings are according to Latest time table  Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Akbar Express 24 Down Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

---

17:00

Qila Sheikhupura

17:40

17:42

Sangla Hill

18:21

18:23

Faisalabad

19:10

19:18

Gojra

19:56

19:58

Toba Tek Singh

20:22

20:24

Shorkot Cantt Jn

21:15

21:20

Khanewal Jn

22:15

22:35

Jahania

23:03

23:05

Bahawalpur

00:10

00:15

Dera Nawab Sahib

00:56

00:58

Liaquatpur

01:30

01:32

Rahim Yar Khan

02:50

02:52

Sadikabad

03:12

03:14

Mirpur Mathelo

04:04

04:06

Ghotki

04:40

04:42

Pano Akil

05:15

05:17

Rohri Jn.

06:05

06:30

Sukkur

06:40

06:45

Shikarpur

07:27

07:29

Jacobabad Jn.

08:30

08:45

Dera Allahyar

09:00

09:02

Dera Murad Jamali

09:23

09:25

Bakhtiarabad Domki

10:15

10:17

Sibi Jn.

11:35

12:05

Ab-I-Gum

14:30

14:40

Mach

15:10

15:20

Kolpur

16:25

16:35

Quetta

17:20

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer