Pakistan railway
Information about 13 Up Awami Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Awam Express Train Timing

Awam Express is a Pakistani express train. Awam Express run between Peshawar to Karachi daily . It is an important old train and continuously running successfully from long time . Awam Express which start journey from Karachi named 13 up and which start journey from Peshawar named 14 down .Awam Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Awam Express 13 Up from Karachi to Peshawar.Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Awam Express 13 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

07:00

Landhi Jn

07:29

07:31

Bin Qasim

07:44

07:46

Marshalling Yard Pipri

07:55

07:56

Jungshahi

08:25

08:26

Jhimpir

08:50

08:52

Kotri Jn

09:44

09:46

Hyderabad Jn

10:00

10:10

Tando Adam

10:57

11:02

Shahdadpur

11:18

11:23

Sarhari

11:44

11:46

Nawabshah Jn

12:02

12:04

Bandhi

12:34

12:36

Padidan

12:54

12:56

Bhiria Road

13:09

13:11

Mahrabpur

13:32

13:34

Setharja

13:50

13:52

Ranipur Riyasat

14:08

14:10

Gambat

14:25

14:27

Khairpur

14:59

15:01

Rohri Jn.

15:40

16:05

Pano Akil

16:33

16:35

Ghotki

16:58

17:00

Mirpur Mathelo

17:24

17:26

Daharki

17:42

17:44

Sadikabad

18:34

18:36

Rahim Yar Khan

19:06

19:08

Khanpur Jn

20:00

20:05

Liaquatpur

20:38

20:40

Dera Nawab Sahib

21:11

21:13

Samasata Jn

22:03

22:05

Bahawalpur

22:20

22:24

Shujabad

23:19

23:21

Multan Cantt

00:05

00:13

Khanewal Jn

01:00

01:25

Mian Channun

01:57

01:59

Chichawatni

02:35

02:37

Sahiwal

03:20

03:25

Okara

03:51

03:53

Pattoki

04:27

04:29

Kot Radha Kishen

05:00

05:02

Raiwind Jn.

05:30

05:35

Kot Lakhpat

06:09

06:11

Lahore Jn.

06:45

07:20

Gujranwala

08:20

08:25

Wazirabad Jn

09:00

09:02

Gujrat

09:20

09:22

Lala Musa Jn.

10:00

10:05

Jhelum

10:55

11:00

Gujar Khan

12:05

12:07

Rawalpindi

12:55

13:20

Taxila Cantt

13:55

13:57

Hasan Abdal

14:21

14:23

Attock City Jn.

14:53

14:58

Jahangira Road

15:35

15:39

Nowshera Jn.

15:56

15:58

Peshawar City

16:35

16:40

Peshawar Cantt

16:55

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer