Pakistan railway
Information about 13 Up Awami Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Awam Express Train Timing

Awam Express is a Pakistani express train. Awam Express run between Peshawar to Karachi daily . It is an important old train and continuously running successfully from long time . Awam Express which start journey from Karachi named 13 up and which start journey from Peshawar named 14 down .Awam Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Awam Express 13 Up from Karachi to Peshawar.Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Awam Express 13 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

07:00

Landhi Jn.

07:28

07:30

Bin Qasim

07:43

07:45

Marshalling Yard Pipri

07:54

07:55

Jungshahi

08:24

08:25

Jhimpir

08:49

08:51

Kotri Jn.

09:34

09:36

Hyderabad

09:50

10:00

Tando Adam Jn.

10:55

11:00

Shahdadpur

11:17

11:22

Sarhari

11:43

11:45

Nawabshah Jn.

12:01

12:03

Bandhi

12:33

12:35

Pad Idan

12:53

12:55

Bhiria Road

13:08

13:10

Mehrabpur Jn.

13:36

13:38

Setharja

13:56

13:58

Ranipur Riyasat

14:14

14:16

Gambat

14:31

14:33

Khairpur

15:05

15:07

Rohri Jn.

15:45

16:10

Pano Akil

16:38

16:40

Ghotki

17:03

17:05

Mirpur Mathelo

17:29

17:31

Daharki

17:47

17:49

Sadiqabad

18:40

18:42

Rahim Yar Khan

19:12

19:14

Khanpur Jn.

20:05

20:10

Liaquatpur

20:43

20:45

Dera Nawab Sahib

21:16

21:18

Samasata Jn.

22:03

22:05

Bahawalpur

22:20

22:24

Shujabad

23:19

23:21

Multan Cantt

00:05

00:13

Khanewal

00:55

01:20

Mian Channu

01:58

02:00

Chichawatni Road

02:38

02:40

Sahiwal

03:25

03:30

Okara

03:56

03:58

Pattoki

04:32

04:34

Kot Radha Kishan

04:57

04:59

Raiwind Jn.

05:25

05:30

Kot Lakhpat

06:03

06:05

Lahore Jn.

06:40

07:15

Gujranwala

08:10

08:15

Wazirabad Jn

08:48

08:50

Gujrat

09:07

09:09

Lala Musa Jn.

09:30

09:35

Jhelum

10:08

10:14

Gujar Khan

11:28

11:30

Rawalpindi

12:30

12:55

Taxila Cantt

13:20

13:32

Hasan Abdal

13:56

13:58

Attock City Jn.

14:30

14:35

Jehangira Road

15:12

15:16

Nowshera Jn.

15:33

15:35

Peshawar City

16:10

16:15

Peshawar Cantt

16:30

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer