Pakistan railway
Information about 14 Down Awami Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Awam Express Train Timing

Awam Express is a Pakistani express train. Awam Express run between Peshawar to Karachi daily . It is an important old train and continuously running successfully from long time . Awam Express which start journey from Karachi named 13 up and which start journey from Peshawar named 14 down .Awam Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Awam Quetta Express 14 Down from Peshawar to Karachi. Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Awam Express 14 Down Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cantt

---

09:00

Peshawar City

09:10

09:15

Pabbi

09:31

09:33

Nowshera Jn.

09:50

09:54

Jehangira Road

10:11

10:13

Attock City Jn.

10:50

10:55

Hasan Abdal

11:33

11:35

Taxila Cantt

11:54

11:56

Rawalpindi

12:35

13:00

Gujar Khan

13:55

13:57

Jhelum

15:01

15:03

Lala Musa Jn.

15:42

15:45

Gujrat

16:02

16:04

Wazirabad Jn

16:20

16:25

Gujranwala

16:50

16:55

Lahore Jn.

18:10

18:45

Kot Lakhpat

19:05

19:07

Raiwind Jn.

19:30

19:35

Kot Radha Kishan

19:52

19:54

Pattoki

20:17

20:19

Okara

21:00

21:02

Sahiwal

21:50

21:55

Chichawatni Road

22:28

22:30

Mian Channu

22:55

22:57

Khanewal

00:20

00:45

Multan Cantt

01:30

01:38

Shujabad

02:11

02:13

Bahawalpur

03:10

03:14

Samasata Jn.

03:32

03:34

Dera Nawab Sahib

04:04

04:06

Liaquatpur

04:37

04:39

Khanpur Jn.

05:30

05:35

Rahim Yar Khan

06:08

06:10

Sadiqabad

06:30

06:32

Daharki

07:12

07:14

Mirpur Mathelo

07:30

07:32

Ghotki

08:00

08:02

Pano Akil

08:35

08:37

Rohri Jn.

09:25

09:50

Khairpur

10:13

10:15

Gambat

10:37

10:39

Ranipur Riyasat

10:49

10:51

Setharja

11:02

11:04

Mehrabpur Jn.

11:17

11:19

Bhiria Road

11:40

11:42

Pad Idan

11:55

11:57

Bandhi

12:20

12:22

Nawabshah Jn.

13:07

13:09

Sarhari

13:30

13:32

Shahdadpur

14:03

14:05

Tando Adam Jn.

14:32

14:34

Hyderabad

15:15

15:25

Kotri Jn.

15:43

15:45

Jhimpir

16:22

16:24

Jungshahi

16:49

16:50

Marshalling Yard Pipri

17:22

17:23

Bin Qasim

17:33

17:35

Landhi Jn.

17:49

17:51

Drigh Road

18:17

18:19

Karachi Cantt

18:45

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer