Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Babu Passenger Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Babu Passenger Train Timing

Babu Passenger is a Pakistani train. Babu Passenger train run between Wazirabad and Lahore daily . It is running successfully and locally popular in public. Babu Passenger which start journey from Lahore named 205 up and which start journey from Wazirabad named 206 down . Babu Passenger train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Babu Passenger. Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Babu Passenger 205 Up Lahore To Wazirabad Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn.

---

16:40

Badami Bagh

16:48

16:49

Shahdara Bagh Jn.

16:55

16:57

Kala Shah Kaku

17:08

17:09

Muridke

17:19

17:20

Sadhoke

17:32

17:34

Kamoke

17:46

17:47

Eminabad

17:55

17:56

Gujranwala

18:10

18:12

Gujranwala Cantt

18:20

18:22

Ghakkhar Mandi

18:34

18:36

Dhaunkal

18:50

18:51

Wazirabad Jn

19:00

---

Babu Passenger 206 DN Wazirabad To Lahore Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Wazirabad Jn

---

05:00

Dhaunkal

05:08

05:09

Ghakkhar Mandi

05:18

05:19

Gujranwala Cantt

05:25

05:26

Gujranwala

05:34

05:36

Eminabad

05:50

05:51

Kamoke

05:59

06:00

Sadhoke

06:10

06:11

Muridke

06:21

06:22

Kala Shah Kaku

06:32

06:33

Shahdara Bagh Jn.

06:43

06:45

Badami Bagh

06:54

06:55

Lahore Jn.

07:05

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer