Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Badar Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Badar Express Train Timing

Badar Express is a Pakistan express train. Badar Express train run between Lahore and Faisalabad daily . It is a popular train which is continuously running successfully . Badar Express which start journey from Lahore named 111 up and which start journey from Faisalabad named 112 down .Badar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Badar Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Badar Express 111 Up Lahore To Faisalabad Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore

---

18:15

Qila Sheikhupura

18:49

18:51

Farooq Abad

19:03

19:04

Bahalike

19:16

19:17

Safdarabad

19:27

19:29

Sangla Hill

19:45

19:47

Chak Jhumra

20:07

20:09

Faisalabad

20:35

---

Badar Express 112 Down Faisalabad To Lahore Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Faisalabad

---

05:30

Chak Jhumra Jn.

05:49

05:51

Sangla Hill

06:12

06:14

Safdarabad

06:30

06:32

Bahalike

06:48

06:52

Farooq Abad

07:04

07:05

Qila Sheikhupura

07:18

07:20

Lahore Jn.

07:55

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer