Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Badar Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Badar Express Train Timing

Badar Express is a Pakistan express train. Badar Express train run between Lahore and Faisalabad daily . It is a popular train which is continuously running successfully . Badar Express which start journey from Lahore named 111 up and which start journey from Faisalabad named 112 down .Badar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Badar Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Badar Express 111 Up Lahore To Faisalabad Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

---

19:15

Qila Sheikhupura

19:45

19:56

Farooq Abad

20:09

20:10

Bahalike

20:22

20:23

Safdarabad

20:33

20:35

Sangla Hill

20:50

20:52

Chak Jhumra Jn

21:13

21:15

Faisalabad

21:40

---

Badar Express 112 Down Faisalabad To Lahore Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Faisalabad

---

05:20

Chak Jhumra Jn

05:38

05:40

Sangla Hill

06:00

06:02

Safdarabad

06:18

06:20

Bahalike

06:31

06:32

Farooq Abad

06:49

06:50

Qila Sheikhupura

07:08

07:10

Lahore Jn

07:45

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer