Pakistan railway
Information about Up and   Down Chenab Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Chenab Express Train Timing

Chenab Express is a Pakistan express train. Chenab express run between Sargodha Junction and Lala Musa daily . It is a locally a popular train which is continuously running . Chenab Express which start journey from Sargodhai named  up and which start journey from Lala Musa named  down .Chenab Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Chenab Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Chenab Express  Up Sargodha to Lala Musa Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn

---

05:30

Ajnala

05:50

05:51

Bhalwal

06:01

06:03

Phularwan

06:18

06:20

Ratto Kala

06:26

06:27

Mona

06:32

06:34

Pind Mukko (Halt)

06:40

06:41

Pakhowal

06:45

06:46

Banh Mianwala (Halt)

06:51

06:52

Chak Saida

06:55

06:56

Malakwal Jn

07:00

07:10

Hariah

07:22

07:23

Ala

07:41

07:42

Mandi Bahauddin

07:53

07:55

Chilianwala

08:07

08:08

Chak Sher Muhammad

08:13

08:14

Dinga

08:21

08:22

Jaurah Karnana

08:34

08:35

Akhtar Karnana

08:45

08:46

Lala Musa Jn

09:00

---

Chenab Express  Down Lala Musa to Sargodha Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lala Musa Jn

---

16:00

Akhtar Karnana

16:11

16:12

Jaurah Karnana

16:19

16:20

Dinga

16:32

16:33

Chak Sher Muhammad

16:40

16:41

Chilianwala

16:46

16:47

Mandi Baha Ud Din

16:59

17:01

Hariah

17:19

17:20

Malakwal Jn

17:35

17:45

Banh Mianwala (Halt)

17:45

17:55

Pakhowal

18:01

18:02

Pind Mukko (Halt)

18:07

18:08

Mona

18:15

18:16

Phularwan

18:27

18:28

Bhalwal

18:47

18:49

Sargodha Jn

19:25

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer