Pakistan railway
Information about Up and   Down Chenab Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Chenab Express Train Timing

Chenab Express is a Pakistan express train. Chenab express run between Sargodha Junction and Lala Musa daily . It is a locally a popular train which is continuously running . Chenab Express which start journey from Sargodhai named  up and which start journey from Lala Musa named  down .Chenab Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Chenab Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Chenab Express  Up Sargodha to Lala Musa Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn.

---

05:30

Ajnala

05:50

05:51

Bhalawal

06:01

06:03

Phularwan

06:18

06:20

Ratto Kala

06:27

06:28

Mona

06:34

06:36

Pind Mukko (Halt)

06:43

06:44

Pakhowal

06:49

06:50

Banh Mianwala (Halt)

06:56

06:57

Chak Saida

07:02

07:03

Malakwal Jn.

07:10

07:20

Hariah

07:35

07:45

Ala

07:54

07:55

Mandi Baha Ud Din

08:05

08:07

Chilianwala

08:18

08:19

Chak Sher Muhammad

08:24

08:25

Dinga

08:31

08:32

Jaurah Karnana

08:43

08:44

Akhtar Karnana

08:50

08:51

Lala Musa Jn.

09:00

---

Chenab Express  Down Lala Musa to Sargodha Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lala Musa

---

15:30

Akhtar Karnana

15:41

15:42

Jaurah Karnana

15:49

15:50

Dinga

16:02

16:03

Chak Sher Muhammad

16:10

16:11

Chilianwala

16:16

16:17

Mandi Baha Ud Din

16:29

16:31

Hariah

16:49

16:50

Malakwal Jn.

17:05

17:15

Banh Mianwala (Halt)

17:24

17:25

Pakhowal

17:31

17:32

Mona

17:42

17:43

Phularwan

17:56

17:57

Bhalawal

18:17

18:19

Sargodha

18:55

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer