Pakistan railway
Information about 37 Up Fareed Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Fareed Express Train Timing

Fareed Express is a Pakistani express train. Fareed Express run between Karachi to Lahore via Samasata daily . Farid Express which start journey from Karachi City named 37 up and which start journey from Lahore named 38 down .Fareed Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Farid Express 37 Up from Karachi to Lahore. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Fareed Express 37 Up Train Timings Karachi to Lahore

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

---

19:30

Karachi Cantt

19:40

19:50

Landhi Jn

20:20

20:22

Meting

21:34

21:35

Kotri Jn.

22:11

22:13

Hyderabad Jn

22:30

22:45

Oderolal

23:13

23:15

Tando Adam

23:37

23:39

Shahdadpur

23:56

23:58

Sarhari

12:19

12:21

Nawabshah Jn

12:37

12:40

Padidan

01:22

01:24

Bhiria Road

01:37

01:39

Mahrabpur

02:00

02:02

Rohri Jn.

03:30

03:55

Sadikabad

05:54

05:56

Rahim Yar Khan

06:46

06:48

Khanpur Jn

07:40

07:45

Liaquatpur

08:18

08:20

Dera Nawab Sahib

08:51

08:53

Mubarakpur

09:13

09:15

Samasata Jn

09:50

10:15

Bahawalpur

10:30

10:35

Lodhran Jn

10:55

10:57

Jamraniwah

11:11

11:13

Kahror Pakka

11:30

11:35

Mailsi

12:08

12:13

Nur Shah

12:30

12:32

Vihari

12:50

12:55

Machhianwala

13:14

13:16

Mandi Burewala

13:35

13:37

Gagoo

14:08

14:10

Arif Wala

14:40

14:45

Pakpattan

15:35

15:50

Haveli Wasawewala

16:23

16:25

Basippur

16:46

16:48

Mandi Ahmadabad

17:09

17:11

Kanganpur

17:35

17:37

Usmanwala

18:16

18:18

Khudian

18:38

18:40

Kasur Jn

19:25

20:05

Raiwind Jn

20:32

20:37

Kot Lakhpat

21:00

21:02

Walton

21:15

21:17

Lahore Cantt

21:31

21:33

Lahore Jn

21:50

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer