Pakistan railway
Information about 37 Up Fareed Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Fareed Express Train Timing

Fareed Express is a Pakistani express train. Fareed Express run between Karachi to Lahore via Samasata daily . Farid Express which start journey from Karachi City named 37 up and which start journey from Lahore named 38 down .Fareed Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Farid Express 37 Up from Karachi to Lahore. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Fareed Express 37 Up Train Timings Karachi to Lahore

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

---

19:00

Karachi Cantt

19:10

19:20

Landhi Jn.

19:49

19:51

Meting

21:03

21:04

Kotri Jn.

21:31

21:33

Hyderabad

21:50

22:05

Oderolal

22:48

22:50

Tando Adam Jn.

23:05

23:07

Shahdadpur

23:24

23:26

Sarhari

23:47

23:49

Nawabshah Jn.

00:05

00:08

Pad Idan

00:50

00:52

Bhiria Road

01:05

01:07

Mehrabpur Jn.

01:28

01:30

Rohri Jn.

03:05

03:30

Sadiqabad

05:22

05:24

Rahim Yar Khan

05:54

05:56

Khanpur Jn.

06:50

06:55

Liaquatpur

07:28

07:30

Dera Nawab Sahib

08:01

08:22

Mubarakpur

08:42

08:44

Samasata Jn.

09:15

09:40

Bahawalpur

09:55

10:00

Lodhran Jn.

10:24

10:26

Jamraniwah

10:40

10:42

Kahror Pakka

11:00

11:05

Mailsi

11:40

11:45

Nur Shah

12:02

12:04

Vihari

12:25

12:30

Machhianwala

12:49

12:51

Mandi Burewala

13:15

13:25

Gagoo

13:46

13:48

Arif Wala

14:18

14:23

Pakpattan

15:05

15:20

Haveli Wasawewala

15:51

15:53

Basippur

16:14

16:16

Mandi Ahmadabad

16:37

16:39

Kanganpur

17:01

17:03

Usmanwala

17:43

17:45

Khudian

18:06

18:08

Kasur Jn.

18:50

19:30

Raiwind Jn.

20:00

20:05

Kot Lakhpat

20:33

20:35

Walton

20:46

20:48

Lahore Cantt

21:03

21:05

Lahore Jn.

21:20

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer