Pakistan railway
Information about 37 Up Fareed Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Farid Express Train Timing

Fareed Express is a Pakistani express train. Fareed Express run between Karachi Lahore to via Samasata Pakpattan daily . Farid Express which start journey from Karachi City named 37 up and which start journey from Lahore named 38 down .Fareed Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Farid Express 38 Down from Lahore to Karachi .Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Fareed Express 38 Down Train Timings Lahore to Karachi

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

---

06:00

Walton

06:16

06:18

Kot Lakhpat

06:26

06:28

Raiwind Jn

06:50

06:55

Kasur Jn

07:30

08:10

Khudian

08:37

08:39

Usmanwala

08:52

08:54

Kanganpur

09:33

09:35

Mandi Ahmadabad

09:59

10:01

Basippur

10:30

10:32

Haveli Wasawewala

11:00

11:02

Pakpattan

11:45

12:00

Arif Wala

12:35

12:40

Gagoo

13:10

13:12

Mandi Burewala

13:40

13:45

Machhianwala

14:03

14:05

Vihari

14:25

14:30

Nur Shah

14:49

14:51

Mailsi

15:10

15:15

Kahror Pakka

15:48

15:53

Jamraniwah

16:11

16:13

Lodhran Jn

16:27

16:29

Bahawalpur

16:48

16:53

Samasata Jn

17:05

17:30

Mubarakpur

17:50

17:52

Dera Nawab Sahib

18:08

18:10

Liaquatpur

18:45

18:47

Khanpur Jn

19:35

19:40

Rahim Yar Khan

20:13

20:15

Sadikabad

20:35

20:37

Rohri Jn

23:05

23:30

Mahrabpur

12:25

12:27

Bhiria Road

12:47

12:49

Padidan

01:01

01:03

Nawabshah Jn

01:54

01:56

Sarhari

02:10

02:12

Shahdadpur

02:46

02:48

Tando Adam

03:20

03:22

Oderolal

03:36

03:38

Hyderabad Jn

04:10

04:20

Kotri Jn

04:35

04:37

Meting

05:03

05:04

Landhi Jn

06:16

06:18

Drigh Road

06:40

06:42

Karachi Cantt

07:10

07:25

Karachi City

07:40

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer