Pakistan railway
Information about 39 Up Jaffar Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Jaffar Express Train Timing

Jaffar Express is a Pakistani express train. Jaffar Express run between Quetta to Rawalpindi daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from 2002 . Jaffar Express which start journey from Quetta named 39 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 40 down .Jaffar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Jaffar Quetta Express 39 Up from Quetta to Rawalpindi. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Jafir Express 39 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Quetta

---

09:30

Kolpur

10:15

10:20

Mach

11:25

11:30

Ab-I-Gum

12:00

12:02

Sibi Jn.

13:55

14:25

Bakhtiarabad Domki

15:17

15:19

Dera Murad Jamali

16:13

16:15

Dera Allahyar

16:48

16:50

Jacobabad Jn.

17:13

17:20

Shikarpur

18:10

18:15

Sukkur

19:05

19:10

Rohri Jn

19:20

19:45

Ghotki

20:28

20:30

Sadiqabad

21:36

21:38

Rahim Yar Khan

22:07

22:09

Bahawalpur

00:38

00:41

Multan Cantt

02:10

02:30

Khanewal

03:15

03:20

Chichawatni Road

04:30

04:32

Sahiwal

05:17

05:19

Okara

05:45

05:47

Pattoki

06:21

06:23

Raiwind Jn.

07:00

07:05

Karachi Port Trust (Halt)

07:40

07:42

Lahore Jn.

08:15

08:45

Gujranwala

09:40

09:42

Wazirabad Jn

10:06

10:09

Gujrat

10:38

10:40

Lala Musa Jn.

11:15

11:17

Jhelum

12:02

12:04

Chaklala

13:59

14:01

Rawalpindi

14:10

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer