Pakistan railway
Information about 39 Up Jaffar Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Jaffar Express Train Timing

Jaffar Express is a Pakistani express train. Jaffar Express run between Quetta to Rawalpindi daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from 2002 . Jaffar Express which start journey from Quetta named 39 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 40 down .Jaffar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Jaffar Quetta Express 39 Up from Quetta to Rawalpindi. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Jafir Express 39 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Quetta

---

09:00

Kolpur

09:45

09:50

Mach

10:55

11:05

Ab-I-Gum

11:35

11:37

Sibi Jn

13:35

14:05

Bakhtiarabad Domki

14:57

14:59

Dera Murad Jamali

15:55

15:57

Dera Allahyar

16:30

16:32

Jacobabad Jn

16:53

17:00

Shikarpur

17:50

17:55

Sukkur

18:45

18:50

Rohri Jn

19:00

19:25

Ghotki

20:08

20:10

Sadikabad

21:26

21:28

Rahim Yar Khan

21:57

21:59

Khanpur Jn

22:51

22:53

Bahawalpur

00:40

00:43

Multan Cantt

02:10

02:30

Khanewal Jn

03:15

03:20

Mian Channun

03:52

03:54

Chichawatni

04:25

04:27

Sahiwal

05:10

05:12

Okara

05:38

05:40

Pattoki

06:14

06:16

Raiwind Jn

07:05

07:10

Kot Lakhpat

07:44

07:46

Lahore Jn

08:15

08:50

Gujranwala

09:50

09:52

Wazirabad Jn

10:38

10:40

Gujrat

11:05

11:08

Lala Musa Jn

11:36

11:39

Jhelum

12:11

12:13

Chak Lala

14:07

14:09

Rawalpindi

14:20

14:45

Attock City Jn

16:08

16:10

Nowshera Jn

17:01

17:03

Peshawar City

17:51

17:52

Peshawar Cantt

18:00

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer