Pakistan railway
Information about 40 Down Jaffar Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Jaffar Express Train Timing

Jaffar Express is a Pakistani express train. Jaffar Express run between Quetta to Rawalpindi daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from 2002 . Jaffar Express which start journey from Quetta named 39 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 40 DN .Jaffar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Jaffar Quetta Express 40 Down from Rawalpindi to Quetta. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Jafir Express 40 Down Train Timings and Stops

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cantt

---

05:30

Peshawar City

05:37

05:38

Nowshera Jn

06:06

06:08

Attock City Jn

06:59

07:01

Rawalpindi

08:35

09:00

Jhelum

10:57

10:59

Lala Musa Jn

11:36

11:39

Gujrat

12:00

12:02

Wazirabad Jn

12:18

12:20

Gujranwala

12:45

12:47

Lahore Jn

14:05

14:40

Raiwind Jn

15:20

15:25

Pattoki

16:03

16:05

Okara

16:58

17:00

Sahiwal

17:41

17:43

Chichawatni

18:14

18:16

Mian Channun

18:41

18:43

Khanewal Jn

19:25

19:30

Multan Cantt

20:15

20:35

Bahawalpur

21:57

22:00

Khanpur Jn

23:51

23:53

Rahim Yar Khan

00:48

00:50

Sadikabad

01:09

01:11

Ghotki

02:32

02:34

Rohri Jn

03:45

04:10

Sukkur

04:20

04:25

Shikarpur

05:10

05:12

Jacobabad Jn

06:10

06:17

Dera Allahyar

06:32

06:34

Dera Murad Jamali

06:55

06:57

Bakhtiarabad Domki

07:53

07:55

Sibi Jn

09:05

09:35

Ab-I-Gum

11:10

11:15

Mach

11:45

11:55

Kolpur

13:05

13:10

Quetta

14:10

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer