Pakistan railway
Information about 40 Down Jaffar Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Jaffar Express Train Timing

Jaffar Express is a Pakistani express train. Jaffar Express run between Quetta to Rawalpindi daily . It is an important train and continuously running successfully from 2002 . Jaffar Express which start journey from Quetta named 39 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 40 DN .Jaffar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Jaffar Quetta Express 40 Down from Rawalpindi to Quetta. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Jafir Express 40 Down Train Timings and Stops

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

---

09:00

Jhelum

10:58

11:00

Lala Musa Jn.

11:40

11:43

Gujrat

12:00

12:02

Wazirabad Jn

12:20

12:22

Gujranwala

12:48

12:50

Lahore Jn.

14:00

14:30

Raiwind Jn.

15:10

15:15

Pattoki

15:50

15:52

Okara

16:32

16:34

Sahiwal

17:16

17:18

Chichawatni Road

17:50

17:52

Khanewal

19:10

19:15

Multan Cantt

20:00

20:20

Bahawalpur

21:42

21:45

Rahim Yar Khan

23:58

00:00

Sadiqabad

00:20

00:36

Ghotki

01:55

01:57

Rohri Jn.

03:05

03:30

Sukkur

03:40

03:45

Shikarpur

04:30

04:32

Jacobabad Jn.

05:30

05:37

Dera Allahyar

05:52

05:54

Dera Murad Jamali

06:19

06:21

Bakhtiarabad Domki

07:15

07:17

Sibi Jn.

08:30

09:00

Ab-I-Gum

10:40

10:45

Mach

11:15

11:20

Kolpur

12:30

12:35

Quetta

13:40

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer