Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Karachi Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Karachi Express Train Timing

Karachi Express is a Pakistan express train. Karachi Express train run between Lahore Junction and Karachi cantt daily . It is a fast train which is continuously running successfully . Karachi Express which start journey from Karachi named 15 up and which start journey from Lahore named 16 down .Karachi Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Karachi Express express .Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Karachi Express 15 Up Karachi To Lahore Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

---

17:00

Hyderabad Jn

19:05

19:13

Nawabshah Jn

20:44

20:46

Rohri Jn

23:35

23:50

Bahawalpur

04:28

04:30

Multan Cant

05:55

06:15

Khanewal Jn

07:00

07:02

Sahiwal

08:49

08:51

Raiwind Jn

10:15

10:20

Kot Lakhpat

10:54

10:56

Lahore Jn

11:30

---

Karachi Express 16 Down Lahore to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

---

17:00

Raiwind Jn

17:40

17:45

Sahiwal

19:30

19:32

Khanewal Jn

21:11

21:13

Multan Cant

21:55

22:15

Bahawalpur

23:32

23:34

Rohri Jn

04:15

04:40

Nawabshah Jn

06:52

06:54

Hyderabad Jn

08:35

08:40

Landhi Jn

10:28

10:30

Drig Road

10:53

10:55

Karachi Cant

11:20

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer