Pakistan railway
Information about 1 Up Khyber Mail train timings and Stops
 

 

Khyber Mail Train Timing

Khyeber Mail is a Pakistan express train.Khyber mail run between Peshawar to Karachi cant daily . It is Pakistan's oldest and most prestigious train which is continuously running since 1947 . Khyber mail which start journey from Karachi named 1 up and which start journey from Peshawar named 2 down .Khyber mail train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Kheyber Mail express from Karachi to Peshawar .Training timings are according to Latest time table 16 October 2014 to 15 April 2015.

  

Khyber Mail 1 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

 --

22:00

Landhi Jn

22:28

22:30

Hyderabad Jn

00:15

00:25

Nawabshah Jn

01:54

01:56

Khairpur

04:15

04:17

Rohri Jn

04:55

05:20

Pano Akil

05:48

05:53

Ghotki

06:14

06:16

Mirpur Mathelo

06:40

06:42

Daharki

06:58

07:00

Sadikabad

07:40

07:42

Rahim Yar Khan

08:11

08:13

Khanpur Jn

09:05

09:10

Liaquatpur

09:41

09:43

Dera Nawab Sahib

10:13

10:15

Samasata Jn

10:52

10:54

Bahawalpur

11:10

11:15

Lodhran Jn

11:44

11:46

Shujabad

12:20

12:22

Multan Cant

13:00

13:08

Khanewal Jn

14:10

14:35

Mian Channun

15:07

15:09

Chichawatni

15:35

15:37

Sahiwal

16:30

16:35

Okara

17:06

17:12

Pattoki

17:46

17:48

Kot Radha Kishen

18:11

18:13

Raiwind Jn

18:30

18:33

Kot Lakhpat

18:57

18:59

Lahore Jn

19:30

20:00

Gujranwala

21:10

21:15

Wazirabad Jn

21:45

21:47

Gujrat

22:11

22:13

Lala Musa Jn

22:40

22:43

Jhelum

23:14

23:16

Rawalpindi

01:30

01:55

Attock City Jn

03:18

03:22

Jhangira Road

03:59

04:01

Nowshera Jn

04:18

04:22

Peshawar City

05:12

05:16

Peshawar Cant

05:30

--

 Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer