Pakistan railway
Information about 1 Up Khyber Mail train timings and Stops
 

 

Khyber Mail Train Timing

Khyeber Mail is a Pakistan express train.Khyber mail run between Peshawar to Karachi cant daily . It is Pakistan's oldest and most prestigious train which is continuously running since 1947 . Khyber mail which start journey from Karachi named 1 up and which start journey from Peshawar named 2 down .Khyber mail train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Kheyber Mail express from Karachi to Peshawar .Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Khyber Mail 1 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

22:15

Landhi Jn.

22:45

22:47

Hyderabad

00:30

00:40

Nawabshah Jn.

02:07

02:09

Khairpur

04:14

04:16

Rohri Jn.

04:55

05:20

Pano Akil

05:48

05:53

Ghotki

06:16

06:18

Mirpur Mathelo

06:42

06:44

Daharki

07:00

07:02

Sadiqabad

07:45

07:47

Rahim Yar Khan

08:16

08:18

Khanpur Jn.

09:10

09:15

Liaquatpur

09:46

09:48

Dera Nawab Sahib

10:18

10:20

Samasata Jn.

11:04

11:06

Bahawalpur

11:20

11:25

Lodhran Jn.

11:51

11:53

Shujabad

12:27

12:29

Multan Cantt

13:10

13:18

Khanewal

14:00

14:25

Mian Channu

15:03

15:05

Chichawatni Road

15:43

15:45

Sahiwal

16:30

16:35

Okara

17:01

17:03

Pattoki

17:37

17:39

Kot Radha Kishan

18:02

18:04

Raiwind Jn.

18:25

18:30

Kot Lakhpat

19:04

19:06

Lahore Jn.

19:40

20:10

Gujranwala

21:35

21:40

Wazirabad Jn

22:05

22:08

Gujrat

22:24

22:26

Lala Musa Jn.

22:50

22:53

Jhelum

23:25

23:27

Rawalpindi

01:45

02:15

Attock City Jn.

03:38

03:42

Jehangira Road

04:19

04:21

Nowshera Jn.

04:38

04:42

Peshawar City

05:25

05:29

Peshawar Cantt

05:40

---

 Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer