Pakistan railway
Information about 1 Up Khyber Mail train timings and Stops
 

 

Khyber Mail Train Timing

Khyeber Mail is a Pakistan express train. Khyber mail run between Peshawar to Karachi cant daily . It is Pakistan's oldest and most prestigious train which is continuously running since 1947 . Khyber mail which start journey from Karachi named 1 up and which start journey from Peshawar named 2 down .Khyber mail train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Kheyber Mail express from Karachi to Peshawar .Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Khyber Mail 1 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cantt

---

22:00

Peshawar City

22:10

22:12

Nowshera Jn.

22:40

22:45

Jahangira Road

23:03

23:05

Attock City Jn

23:42

23:46

Rawalpindi

01:25

01:50

Jhelum

03:49

03:51

Lala Musa Jn

04:30

04:35

Gujrat

04:55

04:57

Wazirabad Jn

05:20

05:23

Gujranwala

06:00

06:05

Lahore Jn.

07:15

07:45

Lahore Cantt

07:58

08:00

Kot Lakhpat

08:13

08:15

Raiwind Jn

08:40

08:45

Kot Radha Kishen

09:02

09:04

Pattoki

09:27

09:32

Okara

10:25

10:27

Sahiwal

11:10

11:15

Chichawatni

11:45

11:47

Mian Channun

12:12

12:14

Khanewal Jn

12:55

13:20

Multan Cantt

14:05

14:13

Shujabad

14:46

14:48

Lodhran Jn

15:27

15:29

Bahawalpur

15:50

15:55

Samasata Jn

16:14

16:16

Dera Nawab Sahib

16:45

16:47

Liaquatpur

17:27

17:29

Khanpur Jn

18:15

18:20

Rahim Yar Khan

18:52

18:54

Sadikabad

19:13

19:15

Daharki

19:53

19:55

Mirpur Mathelo

20:16

20:18

Ghotki

20:52

20:54

Pano Akil

21:25

21:30

Rohri Jn

22:20

22:45

Nawabshah Jn

00:52

00:54

Hyderabad Jn

02:45

02:55

Landhi Jn

04:55

04:57

Drigh Road

05:18

05:20

Karachi Cantt

05:35

---

 Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer