Pakistan railway
Information about 1 Up Khyber Mail train timings and Stops
 

 

Khyber Mail Train Timing

Khyeber Mail is a Pakistan express train. Khyber mail run between Peshawar to Karachi cant daily . It is Pakistan's oldest and most prestigious train which is continuously running since 1947 . Khyber mail which start journey from Karachi named 1 up and which start journey from Peshawar named 2 down .Khyber mail train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Kheyber Mail express from Karachi to Peshawar .Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Khyber Mail 1 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Peshawar Cantt

---

22:00

Peshawar City

22:08

22:10

Nowshera Jn.

22:40

22:45

Jehangira Road

23:02

23:04

Attock City Jn.

23:41

23:45

Rawalpindi

01:25

01:50

Jhelum

03:48

03:50

Lala Musa Jn.

04:35

04:40

Gujrat

05:00

05:02

Wazirabad Jn

05:20

05:23

Gujranwala

05:55

06:00

Lahore Jn.

07:10

07:40

Lahore Cantt

07:53

07:55

Kot Lakhpat

08:08

08:10

Raiwind Jn.

08:35

08:40

Kot Radha Kishan

08:57

08:59

Pattoki

09:25

09:30

Okara

10:05

10:07

Sahiwal

10:55

11:00

Chichawatni Road

11:31

11:33

Mian Channu

12:02

12:04

Khanewal

13:00

13:25

Multan Cantt

14:10

14:18

Shujabad

14:51

14:53

Lodhran Jn.

15:32

15:34

Bahawalpur

15:55

16:00

Samasata Jn.

16:19

16:21

Dera Nawab Sahib

16:50

16:52

Liaquatpur

17:27

17:29

Khanpur Jn.

18:15

18:20

Rahim Yar Khan

18:52

18:54

Sadiqabad

19:13

19:15

Daharki

19:53

19:55

Mirpur Mathelo

20:11

20:13

Ghotki

20:44

20:46

Pano Akil

21:20

21:25

Rohri Jn.

22:10

22:35

Nawabshah Jn.

00:47

00:49

Hyderabad

02:30

02:40

Landhi Jn.

04:28

04:30

Drigh Road

04:58

05:00

Karachi Cantt

05:25

---

 Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer