Pakistan railway
Information about Up & Down Kohat Express train timingsand Stop
 
 

Kohat Express Train Timing

Kohat Express is a Pakistani express train. It is new name train which start  runing between Rawalpindi to Kohat from 25 January 2018. Kohat Express run between Kohat to Rawalpindi daily . It is an important train and running successfully . Kohat Express which start journey from Rawalpindi named 133 up and which start journey from Kohat named 134 down .Kohat Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Kohat Rawalpindi Express 133 Up from Rawalpindi to Kohat. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 October 2017 to 14 April 2018.

 

Kohat Express 133 Up Train Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

---

15:30

Golra Sharif

15:49

15:51

Tarnoul

16:00

16:02

Fatehjang

16:30

16:32

Basal Sharif

17:07

17:09

Basal Jn

17:22

17:24

Jand Jn

17:53

17:55

Kohat Cantt

19:00

 

Kohat Express 134 Down Train Timings

 

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Kohat Cantt

 

07:30

Jand Jn

08:40

08:42

Basal Jn

09:15

09:17

Basal Sharif

09:24

09:26

Fatehjang

10:00

10:02

Tarnoul

10:30

10:32

Golra Sharif

10:40

10:42

Rawalpindi

11:00

---

 

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer