Pakistan railway
Information about 128 Down Mehr Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Mehr Express Train Timing

Mehr Express is a Pakistani express train. Mehr Express run between Multan to Rawalpindi via Muzaffargarh , Kundian Mianwali daily . It is an important train on this route and continuously running successfully . Locally it is famous with names of Pindi express and Attaullah . Mehr Express which start journey from Multan named 127 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 130 down .Mehr Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Mehr Express 128 Down from Rawalpindi to Multan. Training timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Mehr Express 128 Down Train Timings Rawalpindi To Multan

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

---

16:15

Golra Sharif

16:33

16:35

Tamoul

16:45

16:47

Fatehjang

17:14

17:16

Basal Sharif

18:00

18:01

Basal Jn.

18:10

18:12

Domel

18:18

18:19

Jand Jn

18:47

18:50

Jhamat

19:15

19:17

Chhab

19:26

19:28

Injra

19:42

19:44

Makhad Road

19:58

20:00

Daud Khel

20:40

20:45

Pai Khel

20:59

21:01

Mian Wali

21:35

21:40

Kundian

22:05

22:25

Alluwali

22:40

22:50

Piplan

23:08

23:18

Kallur Kot

23:36

23:38

Darya Khan

00:17

00:19

Bhakkar

00:40

00:45

Behal

01:06

01:08

Karor

01:28

01:30

Leiah

01:55

02:00

Jaman Shah

02:10

02:12

Kot Sultan

02:25

02:27

Ashanpur Ahp

02:40

02:42

Dera Dinpanah

02:53

02:55

Kot Adu Jn.

03:10

03:20

Sanawan

03:37

03:39

Gurmani

03:48

03:50

Mahmud Kot

04:02

04:04

Budh

04:24

04:26

Muzaffargarh

04:53

04:55

Sher Shah Jn.

05:18

05:20

Multan Cantt

05:45

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer