Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Mehran Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Mehran Express Train Timing

Mehran Express is a Pakistan express train. Mehran Express train run between Mirpur Khas and Karachi daily . It is a popular train which is again running successfully . Mehran Express which start journey from Karachi City named 149 up and which start journey from Mirpur Khas named 150 down .Mehran Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Mehran Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table Latest time table 15 April 2018 to 14 October 2018.

  

Mehran Express 149 Up Karachi To Mirpur KhasTimings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

---

15:15

Karachi Cantt

15:35

15:45

Landhi

16:10

16:12

Jangshahi

16:55

16:57

Kotri Jn.

18:13

18:15

Hyderabad

18:30

18:40

Tando Jam

18:56

18:58

Rashidabad

19:12

19:13

Tando Allahyar

19:22

19:24

Mirpur Khas

20:00

---

Mehran Express 150 Down Mirpur Khas To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Mirpur Khas JN

---

05:20

Tando Allahyar

05:30

05:32

Rashidabad

05:42

05:43

Tando Jam

06:03

06:05

Hyderabad

06:32

06:42

Kotri JN

06:53

06:55

Jungshahi

07:55

07:52

Landhi

08:33

08:35

Karachi City

09:15

09:25

Karachi Cantt

09:35

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer