Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Millat Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Millat Express Train Timing

Millat Express is a Pakistani express train. Millat Express train run between Malakwal and Karachi Cantt via Faisalabad daily . It is a fast train which is running successfully . Millat Express which start journey from Karachi named 17 up and which start journey from Malakwal named 18 down .Millat Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Millat Express express . Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Millat Express 17 Up Karachi To Sargodha Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

16:30

Drigh Road

16:45

16:47

Hyderabad

18:45

18:53

Nawabshah Jn.

20:18

20:20

Mehrabpur Jn.

21:26

21:28

Rohri Jn.

23:00

23:25

Sadiqabad

01:12

01:14

Rahim Yar Khan

01:43

01:45

Bahawalpur

04:11

04:13

Jahania

05:15

05:17

Khanewal

05:50

06:10

Abdul Hakim

06:37

06:39

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

07:13

07:15

Toba Tek Singh

07:40

07:42

Gojra

08:07

08:09

Faisalabad

09:20

09:50

Chak Jhumra Jn.

10:10

10:11

Chinot

10:41

10:43

Shahinabad Jn.

11:45

11:46

Sargodha Jn.

12:15

12:30

Bhalawal

12:59

13:01

Phularwan

13:17

13:19

Malakwal Jn.

14:00

---

Millat Express 18 DN Sargodha to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Malakwal Jn.

---

11:00

Phularwan

11:30

11:32

Bhalawal

11:47

11:49

Sargodha Jn.

12:25

12:40

Shahinabad Jn.

13:07

13:08

Chinot

13:53

13:55

Chak Jhumra Jn.

14:24

14:25

Faisalabad

15:00

15:30

Gojra

16:09

16:11

Toba Tek Singh

16:36

16:38

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

17:18

17:19

Abdul Hakim

17:44

17:46

Khanewal

18:20

18:40

Jahania

19:06

19:08

Bahawalpur

20:13

20:15

Rahim Yar Khan

22:33

22:35

Sadiqabad

22:54

22:56

Rohri Jn.

01:15

01:40

Mehrabpur Jn.

02:35

02:37

Nawabshah Jn.

04:00

04:02

Hyderabad

05:45

05:50

Landhi Jn.

07:38

07:40

Drigh Road

08:03

08:05

Karachi Cantt

08:30

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer