Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Millat Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Millat Express Train Timing

Millat Express is a Pakistani express train. Millat Express train run between Malakwal and Karachi Cantt via Faisalabad daily . It is a fast train which is running successfully . Millat Express which start journey from Karachi named 17 up and which start journey from Malakwal named 18 down .Millat Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Millat Express express . Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 April 2015 to 14 October 2015.

  

Millat Express 17 Up Karachi To Sargodha Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

 ---

16:30

Drigh Road

16:45

16:47

Hyderabad Jn

18:40

18:48

Nawabshah

20:11

20:13

Mahrabpur

21:37

21:39

Rohri Jn

23:05

23:30

Sadikabad

01:34

01:36

Rahim Yar Khan

01:56

01:58

Bahawalpur

04:11

04:13

Jahina`

05:15

05:17

Khanewal Jn

05:45

06:05

Abdul Hakim

06:39

06:41

Shorkot Cant. Jn

07:21

07:23

Toba Tek Singh

07:48

07:50

Gojra

08:14

08:16

Faisalabad

09:25

09:55

Chak Jhumra Jn

10:14

10:15

Chiniot

10:45

10:47

Shahinabad Jn

11:40

11:41

Sargodha Jn

12:15

12:30

Bhalwal

12:59

13:01

Malakwal

14:00

---

Millat Express 18 DN Sargodha to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Malakwal

 ---

11:00

Bhalwal

11:44

11:46

Sargodha Jn

12:25

12:45

Shahinabad Jn

13:10

13:11

Chiniot

13:54

13:56

Chak Jhumra Jn

14:30

14:31

Faisalabad

15:10

15:40

Gojra

16:20

16:22

Toba Tek Singh

16:50

16:52

Shor Kot Cannt

17:36

17:38

Abdul Hakeem

18:03

18:05

Khanewal Jn

18:55

19:15

Jahania

19:41

19:43

Bahawalpur

20:45

20:47

Rahim Yar Khan

22:53

22:55

Sadikabad

23:14

23:16

Rohri Jn

01:25

01:50

Mahrabpur

02:46

02:48

Nawabshah

04:27

04:29

Hyderabad Jn

06:10

06:15

Landhi Jn

07:56

07:58

Drigh Road

08:20

08:22

Karachi Cant

08:45

 ---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer