Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Millat Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Millat Express Train Timing

Millat Express is a Pakistani express train. Millat Express train run between Sargodha Junction and Karachi cantt via Faisalabad daily . It is a fast train which is running successfully . Millat Express which start journey from Karachi named 17 up and which start journey from Sargodha named 18 down .Millat Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Millat Express express . Training timings are according to Latest time table 16 October 2014 to 15 April 2015.

  

Millat Express 17 Up Karachi To Sargodha Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

 --

16:00

Karachi Cant

16:10

16:30

Drigh Road

16:45

16:47

Hyderabad Jn

18:45

18:53

Nawabshah

20:22

20:24

Rohri Jn

23:05

23:30

Rahim Yar Khan

01:35

01:37

Bahawalpur

03:54

03:56

Jahina`

05:05

05:07

Shorkot Cant. Jn

07:13

07:15

Khanewal Jn

05:40

06:00

Abdul Hakim

06:36

06:38

Toba Tek Singh

07:40

07:42

Gojra

08:07

08:09

Faisalabad

09:15

09:45

Chak Jhumra Jn

10:09

10:10

Chiniot

10:39

10:41

Shahinabad Jn

11:34

11:36

Sargodha Jn

12:00

 --

Millat Express 18 DN Sargodha to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn

 --

13:00

Shahinabad Jn

13:25

13:26

Chiniot

14:10

14:12

Chak Jhumra Jn

14:41

14:42

Faisalabad

15:00

15:30

Gojra

16:10

16:12

Toba Tek Singh

16:47

16:49

Shor Kot Cannt

17:30

17:32

Abdul Hakeem

17:57

17:59

Khanewal Jn

18:45

19:05

Jahania

19:33

19:35

Bahawalpur

20:40

20:42

Rahim Yar Khan

22:50

22:52

Rohri Jn

01:15

01:40

Nawabshah

04:03

04:05

Hyderabad Jn

05:50

05:55

Landhi Jn

07:35

07:37

Drigh Road

08:08

08:10

Karachi Cant

08:30

08:40

Karachi City

08:50

 --

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer