Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Millat Express train timings and Stops
 

 

Millat Express Train Timing

Millat Express is a Pakistani express train. Millat Express train run between Sargodha Junction and Karachi cantt via Faisalabad daily . It is a fast train which is running successfully . Millat Express which start journey from Karachi named 17 up and which start journey from Sargodha named 18 down .Millat Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Millat Express express . Training timings are according to Latest time table April 2014 to October 2014.

  

Millat Express 17 Up Karachi To Sargodha Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

--

16:30

Hyderabad Jn

18:45

18:50

Rohri Jn

22:55

23:20

Bahawalpur

03:44

03:46

Jahina`

04:55

04:57

Khanewal Jn

05:25

05:45

Toba Tek Singh

07:11

07:13

Gojra

07:48

07:50

Faisalabad

08:45

09:15

Chak Jhumra Jn

09:34

09:35

Chiniot

10:04

10:06

Shahinabad Jn

10:54

10:55

Sargodha Jn

11:30

--

Millat Express 18 DN Sargodha to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn

--

13:15

Shahinabad Jn

13:40

13:41

Chiniot

14:24

14:26

Chak Jhumra Jn

14:55

14:56

Faisalabad

15:30

16:00

Gojra

16:40

16:42

Toba Tek Singh

17:07

17:09

Abdul Hakeem

18:09

18:11

Khanewal Jn

18:50

19:10

Bahawalpur

20:40

20:42

Rohri Jn

01:15

01:40

Hyderabad Jn

05:35

05:40

Kotri

06:00

06:05

Landhi Jn

07:28

07:30

Drigh Road

08:03

08:05

Karachi Cant

08:30

--

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer