Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Multan Express Train Timings and Stops Information
 

 

Multan Express Train Timing

Multan Express is a Pakistani express train. Multan Express train re launched & started on 15 April 2016 to run between Lahore and Multan Cantt daily . It is a popular train for fast speed journey . Multan Express which start journey from Multan Cantonment named 117 up and which start journey from Lahore named 118 down .Multan Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Multan Express at Khanewal , Mian Chuno , Sahiwal , Okara Raiwind and Kot Lakhpat. Training timings are according to Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Multan Express 117 Up Multan To Lahore Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Multan

--

16:00

Khanewal

16:40 16:42

Mian Chunu

17:14 17:16

Sahiwal

18:14 18:16

Okara

18:42 18:44

Raiwind

19:56 19:58

Kot Lakhpat

20:22 20:24

Lahore Jn

21:10

--

Multan Express 118 DN Lahore To Multan Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

--

23:45

Kot Lakhpat

00:05

00:07

Raiwind

00:31

00:33

Khanewal

03:30

03:32

Multan Cantt

04:20

--

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer