Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Pakistan Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Pakistan Express Train Timing

Pakistan Express is a Pakistani express train. Pakistan Express train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from 2005.  . Pakistan Express which start journey from Karachi named 45 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 45 down .Pakistan Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Pakistan Express. Training timings are according to Latest time table 16 October 2014 to 15 April 2015.

  

Pakistan Express 45 Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

 --

13:00

Landi

13:29

13:31

Hyderabad Jn

15:15

15:23

Tando Adam

16:17

16:19

Rohri Jn

19:45

20:10

Sadikabad

21:57

21:59

Rahim Yar Khan

22:29

22:31

Khanpur Jn

23:25

23:30

Bahawalpur

01:10

01:15

Multan Cant

02:45

03:10

Khanewal Jn

04:00

04:05

Abdul Hakeem

04:38

04:40

Shorkot Cant. Jn

05:15

05:20

Toba Tek Singh

05:45

05:47

Gojra

06:12

06:14

Faisalabad

07:05

07:35

Sangla Hill Jn

08:28

08:30

Sukheke

08:56

08:58

Hafizabad

09:40

09:45

Alipur Chatta

10:20

10:26

Wazirabad Jn

11:05

11:10

Gujrat

11:36

11:38

Lala Musa Jn

12:15

12:17

Jhelum

12:48

12:50

Dina

13:07

13:09

Gujar Khan

14:00

14:03

Rawalpindi

15:15

 --

Pakistan Express 46 DN Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

 --

06:00

Gujar Khan

06:47

06:49

Dina

07:40

07:42

Jhelum

07:58

08:00

Lala Musa Jn

08:43

08:45

Gujrat

09:11

09:13

Wazirabad Jn

09:35

09:40

Alipur Chatta

10:23

10:25

Hafizabad

10:50

10:55

Sangla Hill Jn

12:15

12:17

Faisalabad

13:00

13:30

Gojra

14:09

14:11

Toba Tek Singh

14:36

14:38

Shorkot Cant. Jn

15:20

15:25

Abdul Hakim

15:50

15:52

Khanewal Jn

16:40

16:45

Multan Cant

17:40

18:05

Bahawalpur

19:28

19:33

Khanpur Jn

21:20

21:25

Rahim Yar Khan

21:58

22:00

Sadikabad

22:20

22:22

Rohri Jn

00:45

01:10

Tando Adam

04:35

04:37

Hyderabad Jn

05:25

05:30

Landhi

07:13

07:15

Drig Road

07:48

07:50

Karachi Cant

08:15

 --

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer