Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Pakistan Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Pakistan Express Train Timing

Pakistan Express is a Pakistani express train. Pakistan Express train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from 2005.  . Pakistan Express which start journey from Karachi named 45 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 45 down .Pakistan Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Pakistan Express.Training timings are according to Latest time table October 2013 to April 2014.

  

Pakistan Express 45 Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

--

13:00

Hyderabad Jn

15:15

15:20

Tando Adam

16:14

16:16

Rohri Jn

19:35

20:00

Rahim Yar Khan

22:20

22:22

Khanpur Jn

23:10

23:15

Bahawalpur

00:51

00:53

Multan Cant

02:20

02:45

Khanewal Jn

03:30

03:35

Shorkot Cant. Jn

04:45

04:50

Toba Tek Singh

05:16

05:18

Gojra

05:41

05:43

Faisalabad

06:35

07:05

Sangla Hill Jn

07:50

07:52

Sukheke

08:18

08:20

Hafizabad

08:55

09:00

Alipur Chatta

09:30

09:32

Wazirabad Jn

10:45

10:50

Gujrat

11:04

11:07

Lala Musa Jn

11:37

11:40

Jhelum

12:11

12:13

Gujar Khan

13:18

13:20

Rawalpindi

14:45

--

Pakistan Express 46 DN Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

--

06:15

Jhelum

08:08

08:10

Lala Musa Jn

09:06

09:09

Gujrat

09:26

09:28

Wazirabad Jn

09:50

09:55

Alipur Chatta

10:38

10:40

Hafizabad

11:05

11:10

Sangla Hill Jn

12:28

12:30

Faisalabad

13:20

13:50

Gojra

14:29

14:31

Toba Tek Singh

14:54

14:56

Shorkot Cant. Jn

15:40

15:45

Abdul Hakim

16:10

16:12

Khanewal Jn

16:55

17:00

Multan Cant

17:45

18:10

Bahawalpur

19:32

19:34

Khanpur Jn

21:20

21:45

Rahim Yar Khan

21:58

22:00

Rohri Jn

00:35

01:00

Tando Adam

04:20

04:22

Hyderabad Jn

05:05

05:10

Landhi

06:59

07:01

Drig Road

07:28

07:30

Karachi Cant

08:00

--

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer