Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Pakistan Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Pakistan Express Train Timing

Pakistan Express is a Pakistani express train. Pakistan Express train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from 2005.  . Pakistan Express which start journey from Karachi named 45 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 45 down .Pakistan Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Pakistan Express. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Pakistan Express 45 Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

13:00

Landhi Jn.

13:29

13:31

Hyderabad

15:12

15:20

Tando Adam Jn.

16:15

16:17

Rohri Jn.

19:30

19:55

Sadikabad

21:58

22:00

Rahim Yar Khan

22:30

22:32

Khanpur Jn.

23:15

23:20

Bahawalpur

01:06

01:11

Multan Cantt

02:40

03:05

Khanewal

03:50

03:55

Abdul Hakim

04:25

04:27

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

05:00

05:05

Toba Tek Singh

05:30

05:32

Gojra

05:57

05:59

Faisalabad

06:55

07:25

Sangla Hill

08:15

08:17

Sukheke

08:43

08:45

Hafizabad

09:20

09:25

Alipur Chatta

09:51

09:53

Wazirabad Jn

10:55

11:00

Gujrat

11:14

11:17

Lala Musa Jn.

11:40

11:43

Jhelum

12:15

12:17

Dina Jn.

12:34

12:36

Gujar Khan

13:25

13:27

Chaklala

14:33

14:35

Rawalpindi

14:50

---

Pakistan Express 46 DN Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

---

06:00

Gujar Khan

06:47

06:49

Dina Jn.

07:39

07:41

Jhelum

07:58

08:00

Lala Musa Jn.

08:38

08:40

Gujrat

09:07

09:09

Wazirabad Jn

09:30

09:35

Alipur Chatta

10:28

10:30

Hafizabad

10:55

11:00

Sukheke

11:35

11:37

Sangla Hill

12:06

12:08

Faisalabad

12:50

13:20

Gojra

14:00

14:02

Toba Tek Singh

14:27

14:29

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

15:05

15:10

Abdul Hakim

15:34

15:36

Khanewal

16:10

16:15

Multan Cantt

17:00

17:25

Bahawalpur

18:45

18:50

Khanpur Jn.

20:45

20:50

Rahim Yar Khan

21:23

21:25

Sadikabad

21:45

21:47

Rohri Jn.

00:10

00:35

Tando Adam Jn.

03:49

03:51

Hyderabad

04:30

04:35

Landhi Jn.

06:25

06:27

Drigh Road

06:52

06:54

Karachi Cantt

07:20

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer