Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Rawalpindi Passenger train timings and Stops
 

 

Rawalpindi Train Timing

Rawalpindi passenger is a Pakistan passenger train. Rawalpindi Train run between Mari Indus and Rawalpindi. It is a locally a popular train which is continuously running . Rawalpindi Passenger which start journey from Rawalpindi 267 up and which start journey from Havelian named 268 DN .Rawalpindi Passenger train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Rawalpindi Pessenger Train .Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Rawalpindi Passenger 267 Up Rawalpindi to Havelian Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

---

08:00

Golra Sharif

08:17

08:19

Taxila Cantt

08:39

08:41

Usman Khattar

08:55

08:56

Kot Najib Ullah

09:30

09:31

Haripur Hazara

09:50

09:55

Serai Saleh

10:09

10:10

Baldher

10:33

10:34

Havelian

10:50

---

Rawalpindi Passenger 268 Down Havelian to Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Havelian

---

16:45

Baldher

17:03

17:04

Serai Saleh

17:27

17:28

Haripur Hazara

17:43

17:48

Kot Najib Ullah

18:00

18:01

Usman Khattar

18:38

18:39

Taxila Cantt

18:55

18:57

Golra Sharif

19:20

19:22

Rawalpindi

19:40

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer