Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Sandal Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Sandal Express Train Timing

Sandal Express is a Pakistani train. Sandal Express train run between Multan and Sargodha daily . It is running successfully. Sandal Express which start journey from Multan named 139 up and which start journey from Sargodha named 140 down . Sandal Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Sandal Express. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Sandal Express 139 Up Multan To Sargodha Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cantt

---

06:00

New Multan City

06:07

06:08

Riazabad

06:28

06:30

Khanewal Jn

06:50

06:55

Makhdumpur Pahoran

07:18

07:20

Abdul Hakim

07:33

07:35

Darkhana

07:46

07:48

Jarala

07:56

07:58

Shorkot Cantt Jn

08:08

08:13

Waryam

08:36

08:38

Rustam Sargana

08:50

08:52

Mudduki

09:08

09:10

Jhang Sadadr

09:25

09:30

Jhang City

09:43

09:45

Chund

10:15

10:17

Shah Jewana

10:38

10:40

Shah Nikdur

10:56

10:57

Sohbaga

11:13

11:15

Sillanwali

11:38

11:40

Shahinabad Jn

12:03

12:05

Charnali

12:19

12:20

Sargodha Jn

12:30

---

Sandal Express 140 DN Sargodha To Multan Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn

---

15:45

Charnali

15:56

15:57

Shahinabad Jn

16:08

16:10

Sillanwali

16:30

16:32

Sohbaga

16:50

16:52

Shah Nikdur

17:04

17:05

Shah Jewana

17:15

17:17

Chund

17:33

17:35

Jhang City

17:58

18:00

Jhang Sadadr

18:12

18:17

Mudduki

18:35

18:37

Rustam Sargana

19:00

19:02

Waryam

19:17

19:19

Shorkot Cantt Jn

19:40

19:45

Jarala

19:53

19:55

Darkhana

20:02

20:04

Abdul Hakim

20:14

20:20

Makhdumpur Pahoran

20:45

20:47

Khanewal Jn

21:30

21:35

Riazabad

21:50

21:52

New Multan City

22:16

22:17

Multan Cantt

22:25

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer