Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Sandal Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Sandal Express Train Timing

Sandal Express is a Pakistani train. Sandal Express train run between Multan and Sargodha daily . It is running successfully. Sandal Express which start journey from Multan named 139 up and which start journey from Sargodha named 140 down . Sandal Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Sandal Express. Train timings are according to latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Sandal Express 139 Up Multan To Sargodha Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Multan Cantt

---

07:20

New Multan City

07:28

07:29

Riazabad

07:55

07:56

Khanewal

08:15

08:20

Makhdumpur Pahoran

08:43

08:45

Abdul Hakim

09:05

09:07

Darkhana

09:21

09:23

Jarala

09:38

09:40

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

10:00

10:05

Waryam

10:27

10:29

Rustam Sargana

10:41

10:43

Mudduki

10:59

11:01

Jhang Sadadr

11:15

11:20

Jhang City

11:28

11:30

Chund

11:54

11:56

Shah Jewana

12:12

12:14

Shah Nikdur

12:30

12:32

Sohbaga

12:48

12:50

Sillanwali

12:58

13:00

Shahinabad Jn.

13:20

13:22

Charnali

13:40

13:42

Sargodha Jn.

13:55

---

Sandal Express 140 DN Sargodha To Multan Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Sargodha Jn.

---

15:45

Charnali

15:56

15:57

Shahinabad Jn.

16:08

16:10

Sillanwali

16:30

16:32

Sohbaga

16:50

16:52

Shah Nikdur

17:04

17:05

Shah Jewana

17:15

17:17

Chund

17:33

17:35

Jhang City

17:58

18:00

Jhang Sadadr

18:12

18:17

Mudduki

18:35

18:37

Rustam Sargana

19:00

19:02

Waryam

19:17

19:19

Shorkot Cantt Jn.

19:40

19:45

Jarala

19:53

19:55

Darkhana

20:02

20:04

Abdul Hakim

20:14

20:20

Makhdumpur Pahoran

20:45

20:47

Khanewal

21:30

21:35

Riazabad

21:50

21:52

New Multan City

22:16

22:17

Multan Cantt

22:25

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer