Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Shalimar Express private train timings and Stops
 

 

Shalimar Express Train Timing

Shalimar Express is a Pakistan express train. Shalimar Express train run between Lahore Junction and Karachi cantt via Faisalabad daily under private sector . It is a fast train which is running successfully by a private company. Shalimar Express which start journey from Karachi named 27 up and which start journey from Lahore named 28 down .Shalimar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Shalimar Express express . Training timings are according to Latest time table 16 October 2014 to 15 April 2015.

  

Shalimar Express 27 Up Karachi To Lahore Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karach Cantt

---

06:00

Hyderabad

08:05

08:10

Nawabshah

09:41

09:43

Rohri

12:35

12:55

Rahimyar Khan

15:09

15:11

Bahawalpur

17:27

17:29

Multan

19:00

19:20

Faisalabad

22:55

23:00

Lahore

01:00

---

Shalimar Express 28 Down Lahore to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore

--

06:00

Faisalabad

07:55

08:00

Multan

11:30

11:50

Bahawalpur

13:10

13:12

Rahimyar Khan

15:22

15:24

Rohri

17:50

18:10

Nawabshah

20:36

20:38

Hyderabad

22:25

22:30

Landhi

00:18

00:20

Karachi Cantt

01:00

--

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer