Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Shalimar Express private train timings and Stops
 

 

Shalimar Express Train Timing

Shalimar Express is a Pakistan express train. Shalimar Express train run between Lahore Junction and Karachi cantt via Faisalabad daily under private sector . It is a fast train which is running successfully by a private company. Shalimar Express which start journey from Karachi named 27 up and which start journey from Lahore named 28 down .Shalimar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Shalimar Express express . Train timings are according to latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Shalimar Express 27 Up Karachi To Lahore Stop Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

06:00

Hyderabad Jn

08:15

08:20

Nawabshah Jn

09:43

09:45

Rohri Jn.

12:15

12:35

Rahim Yar Khan

14:58

15:00

Khanpur Jn

15:43

15:45

Bahawalpur

17:28

17:30

Multan Cantt

19:00

19:20

Toba Tek Singh

21:07

21:09

Faisalabad

22:35

22:40

Lahore Jn

00:35

---

Shalimar Express 28 Down Lahore to Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

---

06:00

Faisalabad

08:00

08:05

Toba Tek Singh

09:07

09:09

Multan Cantt

11:05

11:25

Bahawalpur

12:45

12:47

Khanpur Jn.

14:40

14:42

Rahim Yar Khan

15:10

15:12

Rohri Jn.

17:50

18:10

Nawabshah Jn

20:17

20:19

Hyderabad Jn

22:00

22:05

Landhi Jn

23:50

23:52

Karachi Cantt

00:40

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer