Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Subak Raftar Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Subak Raftar Express Train Timing

Subak Raftar Express is a Pakistani express train. Subak Raftar Express train run between Lahore and Islamabad daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from long time . Subak Raftar Express which start journey from Lahore named 101 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 102 down .Subak Raftar Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Subak Raftar Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Subak Raftar Express 101 Up Lahore To Islamabad Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

 --

07:00

Gujranwala

07:54

07:56

Wazirabad Jn

08:20

08:26

Gujrat

08:42

08:44

Lala Musa

09:02

09:04

Jhelum

09:36

09:38

Gujjar Khan

10:44

10:46

Rawalpindi

11:35

11:45

Islamabad

12:10

 --

Subak Raftar Express 102 DN Rawalpindi To Lahore Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

 --

16:30

Gujjar Khan

17:16

17:18

Jhelum

18:28

18:30

Lala Musa

19:08

19:10

Gujrat

19:29

19:34

Wazirabad Jn

19:49

19:51

Gujranwala

20:15

20:17

Lahore Jn

21:10

--

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer