Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Sukkur Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Sukkur Express Train Timing

Sukkur Express is a Pakistani express train. Sukkur Express train run between Karachi and Jacobabad daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from long time . Sukkur Express which start journey from Karachi named 145 up and which start journey from Jacobabad named 146 down .Sukkur Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Sukkur Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Sukkur Express 145 Up Karachi To Jacobabad Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

---

22:15

Karachi Cantt

22:25

22:35

Drigh Road

22:50

22:52

Landhi Jn

23:08

23:10

Kotri Jn

01:05

01:20

Hyderabad Jn

01:35

01:43

Tando Adam

02:25

02:28

Shahdadpur

02:48

02:50

Nawabshah Jn

03:21

03:24

Kot-Lalloo

04:00

04:02

Padidan

04:13

04:15

Bhiria Road

04:27

04:29

Lakha Road

04:41

04:43

Mahrabpur

05:01

05:03

Setharja

05:20

05:22

Ranipur Riyasat

05:37

05:39

Gambat

05:53

05:55

Khairpur

06:26

06:28

Rohri Jn

07:15

07:35

Sukkur

07:45

08:15

Shikarpur

09:10

09:15

Jacobabad Jn

10:05

---

Sukkur Express 146 DN Jacobabad To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Jacobabad Jn

---

19:00

Shikarpur

19:40

19:45

Sukkur

20:50

21:30

Rohri Jn.

21:40

22:00

Khairpur

22:22

22:24

Gambat

22:45

22:47

Ranipur Riyasat

22:56

22:58

Setharja

23:08

23:10

Mahrabpur

23:21

23:23

Lakha Road

23:35

23:37

Bhiria Road

23:49

23:51

Padidan

00:05

00:07

Kot-Lalloo

00:20

00:22

Nawabshah Jn

01:20

01:25

Shahdadpur

02:13

02:15

Tando Adam

02:41

02:43

Hyderabad Jn

03:20

03:25

Kotri Jn

03:40

03:55

Landhi Jn

05:28

05:30

Drigh Road

05:55

05:57

Karachi Cantt

06:20

06:30

Karachi City

06:45

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer