Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Sukkur Express Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Sukkur Express Train Timing

Sukkur Express is a Pakistani express train. Sukkur Express train run between Karachi and Jacobabad daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from long time . Sukkur Express which start journey from Karachi named 145 up and which start journey from Jacobabad named 146 down .Sukkur Express train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Sukkur Express. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Sukkur Express 145 Up Karachi To Jacobabad Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi City

---

22:15

Karachi Cantt

22:25

22:35

Drigh Road

22:50

22:52

Landhi Jn.

23:08

23:10

Kotri Jn.

00:50

01:05

Hyderabad

01:20

01:28

Tando Adam Jn.

02:20

02:23

Shahdadpur

02:40

02:42

Nawabshah Jn.

03:10

03:13

Kot-Lalloo

03:49

03:51

Pad Idan

04:06

04:08

Bhiria Road

04:25

04:27

Lakha Road

04:44

04:46

Mehrabpur Jn.

05:04

05:06

Setharja

05:23

05:25

Ranipur Riyasat

05:40

05:42

Gambat

05:59

06:01

Khairpur

06:33

06:35

Rohri Jn.

07:15

07:35

Sukkur

07:45

08:15

Shikarpur

08:55

09:00

Jacobabad Jn.

10:00

---

Sukkur Express 146 DN Jacobabad To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Jacobabad Jn.

---

19:35

Shikarpur

20:25

20:30

Sukkur

21:10

21:50

Rohri Jn.

22:00

22:20

Khairpur

22:41

22:43

Gambat

23:03

23:05

Ranipur Riyasat

23:14

23:16

Setharja

23:26

23:28

Mehrabpur Jn.

23:40

23:42

Lakha Road

23:55

23:57

Bhiria Road

00:09

00:11

Pad Idan

00:23

00:25

Kot-Lalloo

00:36

00:38

Nawabshah Jn.

01:22

01:27

Shahdadpur

02:21

02:23

Tando Adam Jn.

02:56

02:58

Hyderabad

03:35

03:40

Kotri Jn.

03:50

04:05

Landhi Jn.

05:40

05:42

Drigh Road

06:13

06:15

Karachi Cantt

06:40

06:50

Karachi City

07:05

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer