Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Tezgam Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Tezgam Train Timing

Tezgam is a Pakistani express train. Tezgam train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from long time . Tezgam which start journey from Karachi named 7 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 8 down .Tezgam train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Tezgam. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 October 2016 to 14 April 2017.

  

Tezgam 7 Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cantt

---

17:30

Hyderabad

19:35

19:43

Tando Adam Jn.

20:34

20:36

Nawabshah Jn.

21:17

21:20

Mehrabpur Jn.

22:36

22:38

Khairpur

23:41

23:43

Rohri Jn.

00:20

00:45

Rahim Yar Khan

02:56

02:58

Khanpur Jn.

03:50

03:55

Bahawalpur

05:34

05:38

Multan Cantt

07:10

07:15

Khanewal

08:00

08:25

Mian Channu

09:03

09:05

Chichawatni Road

09:43

09:45

Sahiwal

10:30

10:32

Okara

10:58

11:00

Pattoki

11:34

11:36

Raiwind Jn.

12:10

12:15

Lahore Jn.

13:15

13:45

Gujranwala

14:40

14:45

Wazirabad Jn

15:11

15:13

Gujrat

15:29

15:31

Lala Musa Jn.

15:55

15:57

Jhelum

16:26

16:28

Gujar Khan

17:42

17:44

Chaklala

18:40

18:42

Rawalpindi

19:00

---

Tezgam 8 DN Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

---

08:00

Gujar Khan

08:47

08:49

Jhelum

10:11

10:13

Lala Musa Jn.

10:45

10:50

Gujrat

11:14

11:17

Wazirabad Jn

11:33

11:35

Gujranwala

12:00

12:05

Lahore Jn.

13:00

13:30

Raiwind Jn.

14:10

14:15

Pattoki

14:50

14:52

Okara

15:33

15:35

Sahiwal

16:26

16:28

Chichawatni Road

16:57

16:59

Mian Channu

17:28

17:30

Khanewal

18:25

18:50

Multan Cantt

19:30

19:38

Bahawalpur

20:56

21:00

Khanpur Jn.

22:45

22:50

Rahim Yar Khan

23:22

23:24

Rohri Jn.

01:50

02:15

Khairpur

02:38

02:40

Mehrabpur Jn.

03:18

03:20

Nawabshah Jn.

04:55

04:57

Tando Adam Jn.

06:30

06:32

Hyderabad

07:15

07:20

Landhi Jn.

09:05

09:07

Drigh Road

09:32

09:34

Karachi Cantt

09:55

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer