Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Tezgam Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Tezgam Train Timing

Tezgam is a Pakistani express train. Tezgam train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from long time . Tezgam which start journey from Karachi named 7 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 8 down .Tezgam train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Tezgam. Training timings are according to Latest time table 16 October 2014 to 15 April 2015.

  

Tezgam 7 Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

 --

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:35

19:43

Tando Adam Jn

20:39

20:41

Nawabshah Jn

21:22

21:25

Mahrabpur Jn

22:48

22:50

Khairpur

23:50

23:52

Rohri Jn

00:25

00:50

Rahim Yar Khan

03:00

03:02

Khanpur Jn

03:45

03:50

Bahawalpur

05:25

05:29

Multan Cant

07:00

07:25

Khanewal Jn

08:20

08:25

Mian Channun

08:57

08:59

Chichawatni

09:35

09:37

Sahiwal

10:20

10:22

Okara

10:48

10:50

Pattoki

11:24

11:26

Raiwind Jn

12:00

12:02

Lahore Jn

13:00

13:30

Gujranwala

14:35

14:40

Wazirabad

15:05

15:07

Gujrat

15:23

15:25

Lala Musa Jn

15:44

15:47

Jhelum

16:17

16:19

Gujjar Khan

17:41

17:43

Rawalpindi

18:50

 --

Tezgam 8 DN Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

 --

08:00

Gujjar Khan

08:47

08:49

Jhelum

10:01

10:03

Lala Musa Jn

10:45

10:50

Gujrat

11:07

11:09

Wazirabad

11:27

11:29

Gujranwala

11:55

12:00

Lahore Jn

13:10

13:40

Raiwind Jn

14:18

14:20

Pattoki

14:54

14:56

Okara

15:39

15:41

Sahiwal

16:23

16:25

Mian Channun

17:26

17:28

Chichawatni

16:58

17:00

Khanewal Jn

18:20

18:25

Multan Cant

19:25

19:50

Bahawalpur

21:22

21:26

Khanpur Jn

23:10

23:15

Rahim Yar Khan

23:47

23:49

Rohri Jn

02:10

02:35

Khairpur

02:58

03:00

Mahrabpur Jn

03:38

03:40

Nawabshah Jn

05:10

05:12

Tando Adam Jn

06:18

06:20

Hyderabad Jn

07:00

07:05

Landhi Jn

08:55

08:57

Drig Road

09:33

09:35

Karachi Cant

10:00

 --

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer