Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Tezgam Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Tezgam Train Timing

Tezgam is a Pakistani express train. Tezgam train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from long time . Tezgam which start journey from Karachi named 7 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 8 down .Tezgam train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Tezgam. Training timings are according to Latest time table October 2013 to April 2014.

  

Tezgam 7 Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

--

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:35

19:40

Tando Adam Jn

20:36

20:38

Nawabshah Jn

21:19

21:22

Mahrabpur Jn

22:35

22:37

Khairpur

23:40

23:42

Rohri Jn

00:15

00:40

Khanpur Jn

03:35

03:40

Bahawalpur

05:12

05:16

Multan Cant

06:40

07:05

Khanewal Jn

07:50

07:55

Mian Channun

08:30

08:32

Chichawatni

09:08

09:10

Sahiwal

09:53

09:55

Okara

10:27

10:30

Pattoki

11:04

11:06

Raiwind Jn

11:53

11:55

Kot Lakhpat

12:34

12:36

Lahore Jn

13:05

13:40

Gujranwala

14:35

14:40

Wazirabad

15:08

15:10

Gujrat

15:34

15:36

Lala Musa Jn

16:04

16:07

Jhelum

16:38

16:40

Gujjar Khan

18:01

18:04

Rawalpindi

19:00

--

Tezgam 8 DN Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

--

08:00

Gujjar Khan

08:47

08:49

Lala Musa Jn

10:40

10:45

Wazirabad

11:23

11:26

Gujranwala

11:50

11:55

Lahore Jn

13:00

13:35

Lahore Cant

13:48

13:50

Raiwind Jn

14:21

14:23

Pattoki

14:58

15:00

Okara

15:53

15:55

Sahiwal

16:42

16:44

Chichawatni

17:17

17:19

Mian Channun

17:45

17:47

Khanewal Jn

18:35

18:40

Riazabad

18:41

18:42

Multan Cant

19:30

19:55

Bahawalpur

21:28

21:32

Khanpur Jn

23:10

23:15

Rohri Jn

02:15

02:40

Khairpur

03:03

03:05

Mahrabpur Jn

03:43

03:45

Nawabshah Jn

05:11

05:13

Tando Adam Jn

06:27

06:50

Hyderabad Jn

07:35

07:40

Landhi Jn

09:28

09:30

Drig Road

10:03

10:05

Karachi Cant

10:30

--

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer