Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Tezgam Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Tezgam Train Timing

Tezgam is a Pakistani express train. Tezgam train run between Karachi and Rawalpindi daily . It is a very popular train which is running successfully from long time . Tezgam which start journey from Karachi named 7 up and which start journey from Rawalpindi named 8 down .Tezgam train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Tezgam. Training timings are according to Latest time table April 2014 to October 2014.

  

Tezgam 7 Up Karachi To Rawalpindi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Karachi Cant

--

17:30

Hyderabad Jn

19:35

19:40

Tando Adam Jn

20:36

20:38

Nawabshah Jn

21:19

21:22

Mahrabpur Jn

22:35

22:37

Khairpur

23:40

23:42

Rohri Jn

00:15

00:40

Khanpur Jn

03:35

03:40

Bahawalpur

05:15

05:19

Multan Cant

06:45

07:10

Khanewal Jn

07:55

08:00

Mian Channun

08:32

08:34

Chichawatni

09:10

09:12

Sahiwal

09:55

09:57

Okara

10:28

10:31

Pattoki

11:05

11:07

Raiwind Jn

11:43

11:45

Kot Lakhpat

12:23

12:25

Lahore Jn

13:00

13:30

Gujranwala

14:30

14:35

Wazirabad

15:07

15:09

Gujrat

15:28

15:30

Lala Musa Jn

15:57

16:00

Jhelum

16:30

16:32

Gujjar Khan

17:45

17:47

Rawalpindi

19:00

--

Tezgam 8 DN Rawalpindi To Karachi Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Rawalpindi

--

08:00

Gujjar Khan

08:47

08:49

Jhelum

09:57

10:02

Lala Musa Jn

10:40

10:45

Gujrat

11:05

11:08

Wazirabad

11:23

11:25

Gujranwala

11:50

11:55

Lahore Jn

13:00

13:30

Lahore Cant

13:43

13:45

Raiwind Jn

14:16

14:18

Pattoki

14:52

14:54

Okara

15:44

15:46

Sahiwal

16:40

16:42

Chichawatni

17:15

17:17

Mian Channun

17:43

17:45

Khanewal Jn

18:35

18:40

Multan Cant

19:25

19:50

Bahawalpur

21:25

21:29

Khanpur Jn

23:05

23:10

Rohri Jn

02:10

02:35

Khairpur

02:58

03:00

Mahrabpur Jn

03:38

03:40

Nawabshah Jn

05:08

05:10

Tando Adam Jn

06:24

06:50

Hyderabad Jn

07:35

07:40

Landhi Jn

09:27

09:29

Drig Road

09:58

10:00

Karachi Cant

10:25

--

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer