Pakistan railway
Information about Up and Down Waris Shah Fast Train Timings and Stops
 

 

Waris Shah Fast Train Timing

Waris Shah Fast is a Pakistani passenger train. Waris Shah Fast train run between Shorkot and Lahore daily . It is running successfully and locally popular in public. Waris Shah Fast which start journey from Lahore named 207 up and which start journey from Shorkot named 208 down . Waris Shah Fast train timings at all major railway station.  Detailed timings and stop information about Waris Shah Fast. Train timings are according to Latest time table 15 April 2017 to 14 October 2017.

  

Waris Shah Fast 207 Up Lahore To Shorkot Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Lahore Jn

---

12:20

Badami Bagh

12:27

12:29

Shahdara Bagh Jn

12:35

12:37

Missan Kalar

12:49

12:53

Chichoki Mallian

13:04

13:05

Qila Sheikhupura

13:15

13:17

Warburton

14:00

14:02

Nankana Sahab

14:19

14:21

Buchiana

14:46

14:48

Panj Pulla (Halt)

15:01

15:02

Jaranwala

15:20

15:22

Rurala Road

15:47

15:49

Sarwar Shaheed (Halt)

16:00

16:01

Jhok Ditta

16:07

16:08

Chak Turan

16:19

16:21

Tandliawala

16:30

16:32

Kanjwani

16:58

17:00

Kot Khair Din (Halt)

17:08

17:09

Manjhla Bagh

17:13

17:14

Mamu Kanjan

17:25

17:27

Kamalia

17:47

17:49

Pir Mahal

18:15

18:17

Shorkot Cantt Jn

18:50

---

Waris Shah Passenger 208 DN Shorkot To Lahore Timings

Stop Name

Arrival

Departure

Shorkot Cantt Jn

---

04:30

Pir Mahal

04:58

05:00

Kamalia

05:22

05:24

Mamu Kanjan

05:44

05:46

Manjhla Bagh

05:57

05:58

Kot Khair Din (Halt)

06:02

06:03

Kanjwani

06:11

06:13

Tandliawala

06:40

06:42

Chak Turan

06:51

06:52

Jhok Ditta

07:03

07:04

Sarwar Shaheed (Halt)

07:10

07:11

Rurala Road

07:22

07:24

Jaranwala

07:49

07:51

Panj Pulla (Halt)

08:09

08:10

Buchiana

08:23

08:25

Nankana Sahab

08:50

08:52

Warburton

09:07

09:09

Qila Sheikhupura

09:55

09:57

Chichoki Mallian

10:08

10:09

Shahdara Bagh Jn

10:40

10:42

Badami Bagh

10:50

10:52

Lahore Jn.

11:00

---

Click Here For Checking Other Trains Timing

 

 

www.railpk.com   Disclaimer